Lynx OCM 1843

7,115 kr

4 Channel Fiber CWDM with LC connectors (1450nm – 1530nm)

• Send / receive up to 4 channels over a single fiber link
• Passive operation (no power required)
• Combine all four modules for up to 16 channels
• LC/PC single mode optical connections
• Optional 1?2 RU 19” rack frame (RFR 1018)



Share
Description

The OCM 1841, OCM 1842, OCM 1843, OCM 1844 are compact CWDM passive 4 channel optical multiplexers / demultiplexers designed to send and receive up to 4 individual signals over a single fiber link. Each module has an UPG (Upgrade) port to cascade into the other 4 channel modules, expanding the capability of the system to a maximum of 16 channels.

The modules can be used standalone or integrated into the optional RFR 1018 1/2 RU 19” rack frame, which can accommodate all four modules. Ideal for system installations.

Ideally suited for use with the CWDM yellobrik fiber modules (all 16 wavelengths are available).

Specifications subject to change without notice. Features description and technical specification from LYNX Technik AG

Privacy Preference Center