Lynx ODT 1510 MM

Serial (RS232/422/485) and GPI Fiber Transceiver – Multimode- Fiber LC connectors


SKU O DT 1510 MM Categories ,


Share
Description
  • Serial and GPI Fiber Transceiver
  • Extend serial and GPI connections up to 10km
  • Supports serial RS232 or RS422 or RS485
  • 2 x GPI connections
  • Singlemode fiber 1310nm up to 10km (6.2 miles)
  • Multimode fiber 850nm up to 550m (1,804 feet)
  • LC/PC duplex fiber connections
  • Switchable RX/TX crossover
  • Automatic or manual data direction
  • Switchable end of line termination
  • ‘Plug and Play’ – No PC software drivers needed
  • Supports all serial protocols (standard or proprietary)

Specifications subject to change without notice. Features description and technical specification from LYNX Technik AG

Privacy Preference Center