Lynx O TT 1812-1

3Gbit Dual Channel SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter – 10km – 1310nm – Fiber LC connectors

The Lynx Technik AG Dual-Channel 3Gbit SDI to Fiber Transmitter (6.2 mi) is designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast-quality video signals over a long distance.



Share
Description

Pairing of this transmitter with the dual-channel fiber optic to SDI receiver (such as yellobrik ORR 1802) acts as a dual-channel optical transmission system for signals up to a resolution of 1080p60 (3Gbit/s) while preserving full uncompressed quality.

Each channel is fully independent and will auto-detect any video signal from 270Mbit/s to 3Gbit/s according to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, and SMPTE 259M standards, as well as DVB-ASI.

Note: Fiber optic cable sold separately.

  • Supports SDI video inputs up to 3Gbit/s (1080p60)
  • Dual-channel support
  • Error-free optical transmission
  • Allows for signal transmission up to 6.2 mi at a rate of 3Gbit/s
  • Duplex LC/PC single mode optical connection
  • Supports hot swapping and hot plugging
Additional information
Leverandør

LYNX Technik

Privacy Preference Center